Meet the Team

Deans/Directors

 

Donna Holden

Donna Holden

Dean of Postgraduate Dental Education 

Philip Dawson

Associate Dental Dean for Conduct and Performance

Craig Barclay

Craig Barclay

Associate Dental Dean for Specialist Training

 

Arshid Hussain

Arshid Hussain

Associate Dental Dean for Foundation Training

 

 

Chris Butterworth

Associate Dental Dean for Specialist Training

Anne Begley

Anne Begley

Associate Dental Dean for Core Training 

 
 

Administration

 

Deborah Colvin

Dental Programme Support Manager

0161 268 9544

Lucy Buckley

Dental Programme Officer - EA to Dental Dean

0161 268 9625

Susan Tierney

Dental Programme Co-Ordinator - Specialty and Dental Core Training

0161 268 9690

Victoria Mainwaring

Dental Programme Support Administrator - Speciality and Dental Core Training

 

Sarah Roberts

Dental Programme Officer

0151 479 2610

Catherine Fogg

Dental Programme Officer

0151 479 2611

 

Gemma Brookes-Ryan

Dental Programme Support Administrator - Dental Foundation Training

0161 268 9856

 

Training Programme Directors 

   Cheshire & Merseyside Andrew Brown 
   GM North Katie Suarez

Greater Manchester South 

Anne Budenberg

    Lancashire & South Cumbria  James Kuspisz
    North West Central  James Kerwick

2 year DFT/DCT 2022 - 2024

Michael Stoker

Training Programme Director - DCT1

Mr Peter Doorey

Training Programme Director – Performers List Validation by Experience (PLVE)

Michael Stoker (Cheshire & Mersey / Greater Manchester)

 

Olivia Barnfarther (Cumbria & Lancashire / Greater Manchester)

 

Workforce Team

Head of Dental Workforce Transformation and Quality Planning
Susan Ellis 
07805 238 769

Dental Education Manager
Lynne Smith
0782 777 6497

Dental Education Programme Manager
Lindsey Campbell

Dental Education Programme Manager

Beverley Moorhouse

Elaine Douglas

Dental Education Co-ordinator 

Emma Stonier

Dental Education Co-ordinator

Kim Goodwin

Dental Education Co-ordinator

 

Dental Education Co-ordinator